Board of Zoning Appeals

Meeting: 1st Monday of Month at 6:00 pm

Name
Position
Term Expires
Billie Platfoot
Citizen Member
06/30/2020
Mike Darnell
Citizen Member
06/30/2022
Lester Kueterman
Citizen Member
06/30/2022
David J. Subler
Citizen Member
06/30/2022
John Wagaman
Citizen Member
06/30/2021

CRA Housing Council

Meeting: Called as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Billie Platfoot
Citizen Member
06/30/2020
John Wagaman
Citizen Member
06/30/2021
Mike Darnell
Citizen Member
06/30/2022
Lester Kueterman
Citizen Member
06/30/2022
David J. Subler
Citizen Member
06/30/2022
Mike Wehrkamp
Citizen Member
12/31/2021
Adam Miller
Citizen Member
12/31/2021

Cemetery Board

Meeting: 3rd Tuesday of Month at 9:00 a.m.

Name
Position
Term Expires
Mike Berger
Council Representative
Gary Condon
Trustee
12/31/2022
Jeff Lyme
Trustee
12/30/2021
HB Hole III
Trustee
12/31/2022
Betty Armstrong
Clerk

Facilities Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Jeff Beasley
Chairperson
Cory Griesdorn
Kent Paulus

Finance & Audit Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Kent Paulus
Chairperson
Jeff Beasley
Mike Berger

Income Tax Review Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
John Wagaman
Citizen Member
Ray Berger
Citizen Member
12/31/2022

Park Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Cory Griesdorn
Council Representative
Connie Apple
Member
12/31/2022
Ted Baltes
Member
12/31/2020
Marilyn Griesdorn
Member
12/31/2021

Personnel & Policies Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Todd Dammeyer
Chairperson
Lance Steinbrunner
Kent Paulus

Planning Commission

Meeting: 3rd Monday of Month

Name
Position
Term Expires
Jeff A. Subler
Mayor
Jeff Beasley
Council Member
David J. Subler
Citizen Member
12/31/2022
Eric Paulus
Citizen Member
12/31/2020
Mike Darnell
Citizen Member
12/31/2021

Records Commission

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Rodd Hale
Village Administrator
Kathy Ording
Fiscal Officer
Tom Guillozet
Village Attorney
Shane Stonebraker
Citizen Member

Shade Tree Commission

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Lance Steinbrunner
Council Representative
Rodd Hale
Village Administrator
Virginia Moorman
Citizen Member
12/31/2020
Sharon Henry
Citizen Member
12/31/2021
Paula Darnell
Citizen Member
12/31/2022

Street & Safety Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Cory Griesdorn
Chairperson
Todd Dammeyer
Mike Berger

Lodging Tax Review Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Melissa Christian
Citizen Member
John Wagaman
Citizen Member

Utilities Policies Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Aaron Moran
Citizen Member
12/31/2021
Lester Monnin
Citizen Member
12/31/2022
Ron Mescher
Citizen Member
12/31/2020

Town Hall Property Board

Meeting: As Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Cory Griesdorn
Treasurer
Jeff Beasley
Mike Lawrence
Wayne Township Representative

Events Calendar

August

12

Council Public Hearing

Wed, 08/12/2020 - 6:45pm

August

12

Council Meeting

Wed, 08/12/2020 - 7:00pm

August

13

Street & Safety Meeting

Thu, 08/13/2020 - 7:00am