Board of Zoning Appeals

Meeting: 1st Monday of Month at 6:00 pm

Name
Position
Term Expires
Billie Platfoot
Citizen Member
06/30/2023
Mike Darnell
Citizen Member
06/30/2022
Lester Kueterman
Citizen Member
06/30/2022
David J. Subler
Citizen Member
06/30/2022
John Wagaman
Citizen Member
06/30/2024

CRA Housing Council

Meeting: Called as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Billie Platfoot
Citizen Member
06/30/2023
John Wagaman
Citizen Member
06/30/2024
Mike Darnell
Citizen Member
06/30/2022
Lester Kueterman
Citizen Member
06/30/2022
David J. Subler
Citizen Member
06/30/2022
Mike Wehrkamp
Citizen Member
12/31/2024
Adam Miller
Citizen Member
12/31/2024

Cemetery Board

Meeting: 3rd Tuesday of Month at 9:00 a.m.

Name
Position
Term Expires
Ralph Gigandet
Council Representative
Gary Condon
Trustee
12/31/2023
Jeff Lyme
Trustee
12/31/2027
HB Hole III
Trustee
12/31/2025
Marie Rose
Clerk

Facilities Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Lance Steinbrunner
Cory Griesdorn
Chairperson
Ralph Gigandet

Finance & Audit Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Kent Paulus
Chairperson
Todd Dammeyer
Cory Griesdorn

Income Tax Review Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
John Wagaman
Citizen Member
Ray Berger
Citizen Member
12/31/2022

Park Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Todd Dammeyer
Council Representative
Connie Apple
Member
12/31/2022
Ted Baltes
Member
12/31/2023
Marilyn Griesdorn
Member
12/31/2024

Personnel & Policies Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Jeff Beasley
Chairperson
Lance Steinbrunner
Kent Paulus

Planning Commission

Meeting: 3rd Monday of Month

Name
Position
Term Expires
Jeff A. Subler
Mayor
Kent Paulus
Council Member
David J. Subler
Citizen Member
12/31/2022
Jeff R. Subler
Citizen Member
12/31/2023
Mike Darnell
Citizen Member
12/31/2024

Records Commission

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Mike Busse
Village Administrator
Kathy Ording
Fiscal Officer
Tom Guillozet
Village Attorney
Shane Stonebraker
Citizen Member

Shade Tree Commission

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Ralph Gigandet
Council Representative
Mike Busse
Village Administrator
Virginia Moorman
Citizen Member
12/31/2023
Paula Darnell
Citizen Member
12/31/2022
Pat Gigandet
Citizen Member
12/31/2024

Street & Safety Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Todd Dammeyer
Chairperson
Jeff Beasley
Ralph Gigandet

Lodging Tax Review Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Melissa Christian
Citizen Member
John Wagaman
Citizen Member

Utilities Policies Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Aaron Moran
Citizen Member
12/31/2024
Lester Monnin
Citizen Member
12/31/2022
Ron Mescher
Citizen Member
12/31/2023

Town Hall Property Board

Meeting: As Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Cory Griesdorn
Treasurer
Jeff Beasley
Mike Lawrence
Wayne Township Representative

Events Calendar

September

28

Public Hearing to Review a CRA Application

Wed, 09/28/2022 - 6:45pm

September

28

Council Meeting

Wed, 09/28/2022 - 7:00pm

October

03

Planning Commission Meeting

Mon, 10/03/2022 - 6:30pm